Show Record - GoldenBs Palm Tree Sway

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
BerkeleyBash 1 - (Puppy) Jessa McKinnley 4th in Breed
(1 pts)
Scott Jackson 2/27/2017
HNC Winter Show 4 - (Puppy) Owner 3rd in Breed
(5 pts)
Randal Harris 3/2/2017
Catch The March Hare 1 - (Puppy) Owner 4th in Specialty Show
(5 pts)
Jeanene Brown 3/2/2017
HNC Winter Show 2 - (Puppy) Owner 4th in Breed
(5 pts)
Judy Weaver 3/3/2017
TJ Winter Show 3 - (Champions) Annee Lino Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Genevieve Cyr 3/4/2017
Party Under The Golden Bridge 27 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Judy Weaver 3/5/2017
SColours 51 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Judy Weaver 3/6/2017
Opportune Moment 25 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Glen Bowers 3/7/2017
Gymea 59 - (Champions) Bob Golub Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Timothy Rodriguez 3/8/2017
Frijsland 10 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Judy Weaver 3/9/2017
Temora 27 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Oscar West 3/10/2017
Parade Of Gold 2 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Kristy Bryant 3/10/2017
Plus Winter Show 8 - (Champions) Annee Lino 3rd in Show
(4 GC pts)
Genevieve Cyr 3/11/2017
Solimar Golden Bash - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Nancy Wilson 3/11/2017
Zinga 6 - (Champions) Robert Pouk 3rd in Show
(3 GC pts)
William Jones 3/12/2017
TNT 67th All Breed Show - (Champions) Bob Golub 4th in Show
(3 GC pts)
Albert Thomas 3/13/2017
Parade Of Gold 3 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Martin Lee 3/13/2017
Shadowlane March 14th All Breed Show - (Champions) Julie Patton 4th in Show
(3 GC pts)
Jeanene Brown 3/14/2017
Steinhaus Winter Show 8 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Breed Genevieve Cyr 3/15/2017
RiverSides March Show - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Randal Harris 3/16/2017
Stealing Home 20 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Breed Glen Bowers 3/17/2017
Treun Winter Show 8 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Breed Timothy Rodriguez 3/18/2017
Temora 28 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Wilfredo Feaster 3/19/2017
SSKs Showdown - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Anthony Lara 3/20/2017
Silhouette March 21st All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Mary Lewis 3/21/2017
RiverSides March Show 3 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Judy Weaver 3/22/2017
Harsh Beauty 22 - (Champions) All Mederos 3rd in Breed Genevieve Cyr 3/23/2017
Frijsland 12 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Randal Harris 3/24/2017
All Dogs 1 - (Champions) Annee Lino 4th in Breed Eileen Miller 3/25/2017
Egoisms All Breed 1 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Randal Harris 3/26/2017
All Dogs 2 - (Champions) All Mederos 3rd in Breed Deloris Carter 3/27/2017
All Breed Spring Time Show - (Champions) Reberol Pattison 2nd in Breed Eileen Miller 3/28/2017
Krieghund Spring Show 3 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Randal Harris 3/30/2017
March 2017 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Jeanene Brown 3/31/2017
Ballroom Spring Show - (Champions) Robert Pouk 3rd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Gloria Driscoll 4/1/2017
Shadowlane April 2nd All Breed Show - (Champions) Jos Harter 3rd in Breed Wilfredo Feaster 4/2/2017
PointyHead 34 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Oscar West 4/3/2017
Jester Dogs 74th All Breed Show - (Champions) Robert Pouk 3rd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Gloria Driscoll 4/4/2017
April Showers Bring May Flowerings - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Mary Lewis 4/5/2017
Dont Hold Your Breath 2 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Jolene Ramsey 4/5/2017
Party Under The Golden Bridge 29 - (Champions) Julie Patton 4th in Show
(4 GC pts)
Jeanene Brown 4/6/2017
HuntersHill 15 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Breed Anthony Lara 4/7/2017
Rock My World - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Tammy Cavanaugh 4/7/2017
Whatadogz Happy Anniversary - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Show
(4 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 4/8/2017
Sweetbrier Spring Show 4 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Breed Glen Bowers 4/9/2017
Raise Me Up - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Jeanene Brown 4/9/2017
Run Rabbit Run All Breed 48 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Breed Anthony Lara 4/10/2017
Gymea 61 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Maria Hopkins 4/11/2017
Monarchs April Show 2 - (Champions) Bob Golub 2nd in Breed Albert Thomas 4/12/2017
Hello Spring 2 - (Champions) Greg Alexander Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Scott Jackson 4/13/2017
Make It Iced - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Anthony Lara 4/13/2017
Shaylynnes April Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Breed Glen Bowers 4/14/2017
TNT 72nd All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Jeanene Brown 4/15/2017
Zinga 11 - (Champions) Reberol Pattison 3rd in Show
(4 GC pts)
Jolene Ramsey 4/16/2017
Easter Egg Search - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Barbara Munoz 4/16/2017
Sweetbrier Spring Show 6 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Group
(4 GC pts)
Wilfredo Feaster 4/17/2017
Stormwynd All Breed 1 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Mary Lewis 4/18/2017
Soul Searching - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show William Jones 4/18/2017
RPKs Best of the Best 1.5 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed William Carr 4/19/2017
Gotta Catch The Spirit - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Wilfredo Feaster 4/19/2017
Up In Smoke - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 4th in Group
(4 GC pts)
Edward Fincher 4/20/2017
Treun Spring Show 4 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Timothy Rodriguez 4/21/2017
SColours 55 - (Champions) Jos Harter Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 4/22/2017
Treun Spring Show 3 - (Champions) Yvette Glover Best in Group
(4 GC pts)
Timothy Rodriguez 4/23/2017
TNT 73rd All Breed Show - (Champions) Yvette Glover 4th in Show
(4 GC pts)
Albert Thomas 4/24/2017
Up Up N Away 1 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Randal Harris 4/24/2017
This Is How You Zoom 1 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Andrew Nicholson 4/25/2017
Up Up N Away 2 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Jeanene Brown 4/25/2017
This Is How You Zoom 2 - (Champions) Reberol Pattison 3rd in Show
(4 GC pts)
Jolene Ramsey 4/26/2017
So Many April Showers - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Edward Fincher 4/26/2017
speedy 3 - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Anthony Lara 4/27/2017
Treun Spring Show 5 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed William Carr 4/28/2017
Lunatic Show 4 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Odilia Martin 4/29/2017
April 2017 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Oscar West 4/30/2017
Wattlebrae Wash 9 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Oscar West 5/1/2017
May Flowers 1 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Mary Lewis 5/2/2017
SSKs Bring Your Stars 2 - (Champions) Flozell Tucker 3rd in Breed Debbie Vaughn 5/3/2017
This Is How You Zoom 3 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Show
(4 GC pts)
Martin Lee 5/4/2017
May The 4th Be With U - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show William Jones 5/4/2017
This Is How You Zoom 4 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 4th in Show
(3 GC pts)
Genevieve Cyr 5/5/2017
TNT 74th All Breed Show - (Champions) Stew Kellermen 3rd in Show
(4 GC pts)
William Jones 5/6/2017
Zinga 12 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Breed Anthony Lara 5/7/2017
Put Your Gold Up 2 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Tammy Cavanaugh 5/7/2017
Stealing Home 24 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Randal Harris 5/8/2017
Treun Spring Show 6 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
William Carr 5/9/2017
Party Under The Golden Bridge 34 - (Champions) Bob Golub 4th in Show
(3 GC pts)
Albert Thomas 5/10/2017
Beer Run - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Stephen Butler 5/10/2017
TJ Spring Show 2 - (Champions) Bob Golub 2nd in Breed Crystal Ramsey 5/11/2017
Shut The Front Door - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show William Carr 5/11/2017
This Is How You Zoom 5 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Anthony Lara 5/12/2017
Somebody Told Me - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Andrew Nicholson 5/12/2017
This Is How You Zoom 6 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Andrew Nicholson 5/13/2017
Mystic Wand - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Odilia Martin 5/13/2017
This Is How You Zoom 7 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Genevieve Cyr 5/14/2017
Mystic Wand 2 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Martin Lee 5/14/2017
Party Under The Golden Bridge 37 - (Champions) Flozell Tucker 3rd in Breed Debbie Vaughn 5/15/2017
Krieghund Spring Fling 2 - (Champions) Reberol Pattison 4th in Show
(4 GC pts)
Jolene Ramsey 5/16/2017
RiverSides May Show - (Champions) Jene Moak Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Glen Bowers 5/17/2017
Glittering 49 - (Champions) Flozell Tucker 3rd in Breed Andrew Nicholson 5/18/2017
Danger Zone All Breed 7 - (Champions) Greg Alexander Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Scott Jackson 5/19/2017
Canine Ceilidh 96 - (Champions) Jos Harter Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Tammy Cavanaugh 5/20/2017
Into The Wind I - (Champions) Bob Golub 4th in Show
(4 GC pts)
Albert Thomas 5/21/2017
Harsh Beauty 27 - (Champions) Rogane Tuller 4th in Show
(4 GC pts)
William Jones 5/22/2017
Lets Be Random 51 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Randal Harris 5/23/2017
Lets Be Random 52 - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Anthony Lara 5/24/2017
Just South Of Canada 9 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Mary Lewis 5/25/2017
SColours 66 - (Champions) Joe Kensing Best in Group
(4 GC pts)
Patricia Allen 5/26/2017
Merry And Bright 5 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 2nd in Breed Patricia Stevens 5/27/2017
Danger Zone All Breed 9 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 4th in Show
(4 GC pts)
Eileen Miller 5/28/2017
SilknT 34 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
William Carr 5/29/2017
Opportune Moment 31 - (Champions) Jene Moak Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Glen Bowers 5/30/2017
May 2017 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP William Carr 5/31/2017
Czardas 14 - (Champions) All Mederos 3rd in Breed Genevieve Cyr 6/1/2017
Danger Zone All Breed 10 - (Champions) Jos Harter 3rd in Breed Tammy Cavanaugh 6/2/2017
Plus Spring Show 4 - (Champions) Rogane Tuller 4th in Group
(3 GC pts)
Gloria Driscoll 6/3/2017
Rossett Second All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Patricia Allen 6/4/2017
Midsummer Show 1 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Breed Jolene Ramsey 6/5/2017
June is Bustin Out All Over 1 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group
(3 GC pts)
William Hernandez 6/6/2017

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
The figure 8 exercise requires the team to heel in a figure 8 pattern either on or off leash. Generally two of the ring stewards will assist the judge with this exercise by acting as "posts", standing 8 feet apart, that the team walks around to form the loops of the figure 8.