Show Record - Aztecs Midnight Avenger

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
Beltane Celebration 44 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Bob Golub 2nd in Breed
(1 pts)
Maria Campbell 2/25/2017
TNT 66th All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(5 pts)
Nancy Wilson 2/26/2017
RiverSides February Show 2 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Bob Golub 4th in Breed
(3 pts)
Timothy Rodriguez 2/27/2017
Monarch Winter Show - (Open) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed
(4 pts)
Crystal Ramsey 3/1/2017
March Beauties - (Open) Bob Golub 3rd in Group
(5 pts)
Albert Thomas 3/2/2017
Party Under The Golden Bridge 26 - (Champions) Reberol Pattison 2nd in Breed Lorraine Horne 3/3/2017
Russells The Very Best - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Jeanene Brown 3/4/2017
PointyHead 31 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Lois Lund 3/5/2017
Stealing Home 19 - (Champions) Annee Lino 3rd in Breed Edward Fincher 3/6/2017
Opportune Moment 25 - (Champions) Julie Patton 3rd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Glen Bowers 3/7/2017
Gymea 59 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Breed Timothy Rodriguez 3/8/2017
Sweetbrier Winter Show 7 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Martin Lee 3/9/2017
RPKs Stellar Show - (Champions) Jos Harter Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 3/10/2017
Jester Dogs 72nd All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
William Carr 3/11/2017
Shiba Rascal Parade - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Anthony Lara 3/12/2017
Sweetbrier Winter Show 8 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Breed Deloris Carter 3/13/2017
SColours 52 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Maria Hopkins 3/14/2017
Speedy 1 - (Champions) Julie Patton 2nd in Breed Jeanene Brown 3/15/2017
March 2017 Siberian Husky Nationals - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Albert Thomas 3/16/2017
March Winds Ablowin - (Champions) Reberol Pattison 2nd in Show
(2 GC pts)
Lorraine Horne 3/16/2017
Rossett First All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
William Hernandez 3/17/2017
St. Patricks - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Tammy Cavanaugh 3/17/2017
Silhouette March 18th All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Deloris Carter 3/18/2017
SSKs Under The Bright Lights - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Group
(3 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 3/19/2017
Run Rabbit Run All Breed 47 - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Timothy Rodriguez 3/20/2017
PointyHead 33 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Debbie Vaughn 3/21/2017
RiverSides March Show 3 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Judy Weaver 3/22/2017
Shadowlane March 23rd All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Tammy Cavanaugh 3/23/2017
Frijsland 12 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Randal Harris 3/24/2017
HuntersHill 14 - (Champions) Stew Kellermen Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Gloria Driscoll 3/25/2017
Krieghund Spring show 2 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Jolene Ramsey 3/26/2017
All Dogs 2 - (Champions) Annee Lino 3rd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Deloris Carter 3/27/2017
Eastern Shore DF - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Group
(3 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 3/28/2017
Psychedelic All Breed 2 - (Champions) Stew Kellermen Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Gloria Driscoll 3/29/2017
Amoroso Going Away Party - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Lois Lund 3/30/2017
March 2017 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Jeanene Brown 3/31/2017
Alchemy 27 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Deloris Carter 4/1/2017
Draig Winter Show 6 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Patricia Allen 4/3/2017
SColours 53 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Randal Harris 4/4/2017
April Mayhem 4-5 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Group
(4 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 4/5/2017
Russells Happy Trails - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Patricia Allen 4/6/2017
Opportune Moment 27 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Patricia Allen 4/7/2017
Whatadogz Happy Anniversary - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Group
(4 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 4/8/2017
April Showers 3 - (Champions) Annee Lino 2nd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Deloris Carter 4/9/2017
Plus Spring Show 2 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Group
(2 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 4/10/2017
Gymea 61 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Show
(2 GC pts)
Maria Hopkins 4/11/2017
RiverSides April Show 2 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Tammy Cavanaugh 4/12/2017
Alchemy 28 - (Champions) Tod Brubaker Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Tammy Cavanaugh 4/13/2017
First Spring Fling - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Maria Hopkins 4/14/2017
Glittering 44 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Randal Harris 4/15/2017
April 2017 Siberian Husky Nationals - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
William Jones 4/16/2017
Czardas 11 - (Champions) Annee Lino 2nd in Breed Eileen Miller 4/16/2017
RPKs Best Of The Best - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Lois Lund 4/17/2017
Opportune Moment 28 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Randal Harris 4/18/2017
Kristys All Breed Show 4/19 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Breed Maria Hopkins 4/19/2017
o-o-o-o-o-o-o - (Champions) Annee Lino 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Deloris Carter 4/20/2017
RPKs Best of the Best 2 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Lois Lund 4/21/2017
Lets Be Random 46 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Eileen Miller 4/22/2017
Lets Be Random 47 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Martin Lee 4/23/2017
Krieghund Spring Show 5 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 4th in Group
(1 GC pts)
Patricia Stevens 4/24/2017
This Is How You Zoom 1 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Andrew Nicholson 4/25/2017
All Things Fuzzy 6 - (Champions) Jene Moak 2nd in Breed Maura Ryan 4/26/2017
SilknT 32 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Group
(1 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 4/27/2017
Danger Zone All Breed 2 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Wilfredo Feaster 4/28/2017
Lunatic Show 4 - (Champions) Yvette Glover Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Odilia Martin 4/29/2017
April 2017 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Oscar West 4/30/2017
Wattlebrae Wash 9 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Oscar West 5/1/2017
Grays Spring Show 5 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
William Jones 5/2/2017
SSKs Bring Your Stars 1 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed William Carr 5/4/2017
This Is How You Zoom 4 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Genevieve Cyr 5/5/2017
Grays Spring Show 6 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Crystal Ramsey 5/6/2017
Krieghund Spring show 6 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Breed Glen Bowers 5/7/2017
Ballroom Spring Show 4 - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Show
(1 GC pts)
Anthony Lara 5/8/2017
Bitte 1 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Randal Harris 5/9/2017
HotSauce For All 1 - (Champions) Bob Golub Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Patricia Stevens 5/10/2017
Lets Be Random 49 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Odilia Martin 5/11/2017
This Is How You Zoom 5 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Breed Anthony Lara 5/12/2017
Merry And Bright 3 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Breed Scott Jackson 5/13/2017
May 2017 Siberian Husky Nationals - (Veterans) Owner 1st in Veterans Patricia Stevens 5/16/2017

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
The second obedience title is a CDX, or "Companion Dog Excellent", which is earned through competition in the Open obedience class.