Show Record - SU Daydream Believer

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
Austrian Saffron - (Puppy) Julie Patton 3rd in Breed Alexander Crossland 1/25/2017
Great Dane Winter Show - (Puppy) Owner DNP Andrew Nicholson 1/25/2017
Ballroom Winter Show - (Puppy) All Mederos 3rd in Breed Anthony Lara 1/26/2017
Draig Winter Show 2 - (Puppy) Owner Winners Dog Odilia Martin 1/27/2017
Great Dane Winter Show 2 - (Puppy) Owner Winners Dog
(5 pts)
Richard Wilson 1/29/2017
Highland Games 65 - (Puppy) Julie Patton Best in Show
(5 pts)
Nancy Wilson 1/29/2017
Great Dane January Show 2 - (Puppy) Owner 2nd in Class Judy Weaver 1/30/2017
Steinhaus Winter Show 4 - (Puppy) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Breed
(2 pts)
Mary Lewis 1/30/2017
Beltane Celebration 40 - (Puppy) Billip Soltero 4th in Breed Albert Thomas 2/1/2017
Great Dane February Show - (Puppy) Owner Best of Winners
(5 pts)
Alexander Crossland 2/1/2017
Solimar Hunting For Groundhogs - (Champions) Annee Lino 4th in Group
(4 GC pts)
Genevieve Cyr 2/2/2017
Red-Hearts - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Nancy Wilson 2/3/2017
Great Dane Winter Show 3 - (Champions) Owner DNP Maria Hopkins 2/3/2017
Capri February 4th All Breed Show - (Champions) Jene Moak 3rd in Breed Nancy Wilson 2/4/2017
Frijsland 6 - (Champions) Jene Moak 2nd in Breed Nancy Wilson 2/5/2017
Great Dane February Show 2 - (Champions) Owner DNP Lois Lund 2/5/2017
February Show 6 - (Champions) Annee Lino 3rd in Breed Eileen Miller 2/6/2017
RiverSides February Show 1 - (Champions) Yvette Glover 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Rosa Collins 2/7/2017
Great Dane Winter Show 4 - (Champions) Owner DNP Scott Jackson 2/8/2017
HNC February Show - (Champions) Kristen Gowin 2nd in Breed Albert Thomas 2/8/2017
February Show 8 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Show
(4 GC pts)
Andrew Nicholson 2/9/2017
Great Dane February Show 3 - (Champions) Owner DNP Maura Ryan 2/9/2017
Icekist February 10th All Breed Show - (Champions) Jene Moak 3rd in Breed Nancy Wilson 2/10/2017
Shaylynnes February Show - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Nancy Wilson 2/11/2017
Korthals 11 - (Champions) Yvette Glover 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Rosa Collins 2/12/2017
Canine Ceilidh 92 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Tammy Cavanaugh 2/13/2017
Halcyon Happy Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Breed Lorraine Horne 2/14/2017
Plus Winter Show 5 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Breed Timothy Rodriguez 2/15/2017
Canine Ceilish 93 - (Champions) BarStar Goldens DNP Anthony Lara 2/16/2017
Lets Be Random 44 - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best in Show
(2 GC pts)
William Jones 2/17/2017
Krieghund Winter Show 4 - (Champions) Bob Golub 2nd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Richard Wilson 2/18/2017
February 2017 Great Dane Nationals - (Champions) BarStar Goldens Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Andrew Nicholson 2/19/2017
Party Under The Golden Bridge 25 - (Champions) Flozell Tucker Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Scott Jackson 2/19/2017
All Things Fuzzy 2 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Nancy Wilson 2/20/2017
Zoom Zoom 3 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Maria Hopkins 2/21/2017
Sandman 1 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Nancy Wilson 2/22/2017
Great Dane Winter Show 5 - (Champions) BarStar Goldens Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Richard Wilson 2/22/2017
Silverstorm February 23rd All Breed Show - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Maria Hopkins 2/23/2017
Krieghund Winter Show 5 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Tammy Cavanaugh 2/24/2017
February Show 11 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Nancy Wilson 2/25/2017
TNT 66th All Breed Show - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Nancy Wilson 2/26/2017
Great Dane Winter Show 6 - (Champions) BarStar Goldens DNP Oscar West 2/26/2017
Steinhaus Winter Show 6 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Edward Fincher 2/27/2017
February 2017 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Judy Weaver 2/28/2017
Festives March Show 1 - (Champions) Julie Patton 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Andrew Nicholson 3/1/2017
March Beauties - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Albert Thomas 3/2/2017
Festives March Show 2 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Eileen Miller 3/3/2017
Great Dane March Show 1 - (Champions) Owner DNP Mary Lewis 3/3/2017
Czardas 9 - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Albert Thomas 3/4/2017
KC Meadows First Show - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Gloria Driscoll 3/5/2017
Songbird 16 - (Champions) Julie Patton 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Lois Lund 3/6/2017
Great Dane Delight 51 - (Champions) Owner DNP Scott Jackson 3/6/2017
Alchemy 25 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Breed Anthony Lara 3/7/2017
Great Dane Delight 52 - (Champions) Owner DNP Tammy Cavanaugh 3/7/2017
Harsh Beauty 21 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Edward Fincher 3/8/2017
Great Dane Delight 53 - (Champions) Owner DNP Oscar West 3/8/2017
RPKs New Found Attraction - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Anthony Lara 3/9/2017
Great Dane Delight 54 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Albert Thomas 3/9/2017
Great Dane Ready for Spring - (Champions) Owner DNP Wilfredo Feaster 3/10/2017
Blaidd Drwg Caucasians All Breed 5 - (Champions) Bob Golub Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Richard Wilson 3/10/2017
Jester Dogs 72nd All Breed Show - (Champions) BarStar Goldens DNP William Carr 3/11/2017
Zinga 6 - (Champions) Stew Kellermen Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
William Jones 3/12/2017
TNT 67th All Breed Show - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Albert Thomas 3/13/2017
Great Dane Ready for Spring 2 - (Champions) Owner DNP William Carr 3/14/2017
SColours 52 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Maria Hopkins 3/14/2017
Steinhaus Winter Show 8 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Breed Genevieve Cyr 3/15/2017
All Dogs - (Champions) Julie Patton Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Andrew Nicholson 3/16/2017
Ready For Spring 1 - (Champions) Robert Pouk DNP Edward Fincher 3/17/2017
Draig Winter Show 5 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Andrew Nicholson 3/18/2017
March 2017 Great Dane Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP Maria Hopkins 3/19/2017
Temora 28 - (Champions) Jos Harter Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Wilfredo Feaster 3/19/2017
Run Rabbit Run All Breed 47 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Breed Timothy Rodriguez 3/20/2017
Great Dane Ready for Spring 3 - (Champions) Owner DNP Mary Lewis 3/20/2017
Plus Winter Show 10 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Tammy Cavanaugh 3/21/2017
Indian Nation DF 1 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Tammy Cavanaugh 3/22/2017
HelenF memorial show - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Nancy Wilson 3/23/2017
Silverstorm March 24th All Breed Show - (Champions) Julie Patton 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Andrew Nicholson 3/24/2017
BerkeleyBash 2 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Nancy Wilson 3/25/2017
Hauters All Breed 2 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Andrew Nicholson 3/26/2017
Sweetbrier Spring Show 3 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Maria Hopkins 3/27/2017
Keens All Breed 5 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Edward Fincher 3/28/2017
Keens All Breed 6 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Breed Timothy Rodriguez 3/29/2017
Australis All Breed 7 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Andrew Nicholson 3/30/2017
Great Dane Ready for Spring 5 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Eileen Miller 3/30/2017
March 2017 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Jeanene Brown 3/31/2017
Zinga 7 - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Albert Thomas 4/1/2017
Dane April Show 1 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Glen Bowers 4/1/2017
Stealing Home 21 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Show
(3 GC pts)
Eileen Miller 4/2/2017
Eastern KC - (Champions) Tod Brubaker Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 4/3/2017
April Mayhem 4-4 - (Champions) Sam Tacker 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Edward Fincher 4/4/2017
Czardas 10 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Nancy Wilson 4/5/2017
Dane April Show 2 - (Champions) Owner DNP Timothy Rodriguez 4/6/2017
Russells Happy Trails - (Champions) Bob Golub Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Patricia Allen 4/6/2017
Opportune Moment 27 - (Champions) Bob Golub 3rd in Breed Patricia Allen 4/7/2017
TNT 71st All Breed Show - (Champions) Bob Golub 3rd in Breed Timothy Rodriguez 4/8/2017
Dane April Show 3 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Nancy Wilson 4/9/2017
Grays Spring Show 3 - (Champions) Bob Golub 3rd in Breed Crystal Ramsey 4/9/2017
PointyHead 38 - (Champions) Huntert Dawe DNP Tammy Cavanaugh 4/10/2017
Monarchs April Show 2 - (Champions) Kristen Gowin 2nd in Breed Albert Thomas 4/12/2017
Dane April Show 4 - (Champions) Owner DNP Jolene Ramsey 4/13/2017
Welcome to Spring II - (Champions) Yvette Glover Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Albert Thomas 4/13/2017
RSz 1st GD Special - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Anthony Lara 4/15/2017
SatinSilk 1 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Nancy Wilson 4/16/2017
April Showers 4 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Nancy Wilson 4/18/2017
April 2017 Great Dane Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP Oscar West 4/19/2017
Grays Spring Show 4 - (Champions) Bob Golub 3rd in Breed Patricia Stevens 4/19/2017
TJ Spring Fling 3 - (Champions) Stew Kellermen 3rd in Breed William Jones 4/20/2017
PointyHead 39 - (Champions) Yvette Glover Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Albert Thomas 4/21/2017
TNT 73rd All Breed Show - (Champions) Yvette Glover Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Albert Thomas 4/24/2017
Merry And Bright 1 - (Champions) Kristen Gowin 2nd in Breed Albert Thomas 4/25/2017
Merry And Bright 2 - (Champions) Jos Harter Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Tammy Cavanaugh 4/26/2017
Danger Zone All Breed 1 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Edward Fincher 4/27/2017
Highland Games 69 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Nancy Wilson 4/28/2017
Beltane Celebration 47 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Nancy Wilson 4/29/2017
April 2017 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Oscar West 4/30/2017
May Great Danes 1 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Jem Eddy 5/1/2017
Drei ALL-BREED Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Anthony Lara 5/1/2017
Korthals 18 - (Champions) Tod Brubaker DNP Tammy Cavanaugh 5/2/2017
RPKs All Star Show 2 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Tammy Cavanaugh 5/3/2017
This Is How You Zoom 3 - (Champions) Jos Harter 2nd in Breed Martin Lee 5/4/2017
May Great Danes 2 - (Champions) Owner DNP Albert Thomas 5/5/2017
This Is How You Zoom 4 - (Champions) Owner DNP Genevieve Cyr 5/5/2017
Alchemy 30 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Martin Lee 5/6/2017
May on the Ranch 1 - (Champions) Bob Golub 2nd in Breed Albert Thomas 5/7/2017
Plus Spring Show 3 - (Champions) Julie Patton 4th in Show
(4 GC pts)
Glen Bowers 5/8/2017
Fun in May 2 - (Champions) Julie Patton 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Andrew Nicholson 5/9/2017
May 2017 Great Dane Nationals - (Veterans) Owner 1st in Veterans Eileen Miller 5/19/2017

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
Since its centenary year in 1991, Crufts has officially been recognised as the world's largest and most prestigious dog show by the Guinness Book of Records, with a total of 22,973 dogs being exhibited that year.