Group Results
Date: 5/6/2023
Hound Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Aran Sterile Supply | Irish Isles | Bob Golub | Irish Wolfhound | Best in Group |
Ch Czarina Wildfire | CzarinaKennels | Bob Golub | Borzoi | 2nd in Group |
Ch Kilohana NeverLeaveMeAlone | kilohana show dogs | Bob Golub | Plott | 3rd in Group |
Ch Tarot Friday the Thirteenth | Tarot | Bob Golub | Afghan Hound | 4th in Group |
Quist Hamza Abdul | Quist | Bob Golub | Saluki | |
Ch Chemkam Lionheart IH | ChemKam | Bob Golub | Ibizan Hound | |
Ch Rough’s Bentley | RoughDiamondKennel | Bob Golub | Rhodesian Ridgeback | |
Ch Anxta Top of the Table | Anxta | Bob Golub | Otterhound | |
Ch [LD] Rerun | Quist | Bob Golub | Pharaoh Hound | |
Flarora Branches of Mystery | Flarora | Bob Golub | Greyhound | |
Quist Chatri | Quist | Bob Golub | Thai Ridgeback | |
RBC 90 | True Justice | Owner | Redbone Coonhound | |
Ch UnD Edward | Ups N Downs Show Dogs | Owner | Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen |
Non-Sporting Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Senkrah Treasury | Duclose | Veronica Sheidt | Standard Poodle | Best in Group |
Ch Ravenscroft Urban Cowboy | Ravenscroft Kennels | Bob Golub | Alaskan Klee Kai | 2nd in Group |
Ch Solcintra Daffodil | Solcintra Kennels | Bob Golub | Dalmatian | 3rd in Group |
Ch Rosewood Egypt | Custompoint | Bob Golub | Miniature Poodle | 4th in Group |
Ch Shelhond Duke In Silver | shelhond | Owner | Keeshond | |
Polarpuff Ruff Rider | Bliss. | Owner | Bichon Frise | |
BSG Umber Daydreams | bsgk3 | Owner | Schipperke |
Toy Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Grays Knight of Malta | Grays | Bob Golub | Maltese | Best in Group |
Ch Solcintra2 Khym | Solcintra II | Bob Golub | Pomeranian | 2nd in Group |
Ch Solcintra Epona | Solcintra Kennels | Veronica Sheidt | Chinese Crested Dog | 3rd in Group |
Pijemor Just Tri Me | Pijemor | Bob Golub | Cavalier King Charles Spaniel | 4th in Group |
Aerostar Fancy Valentine | Aerostar Kennels | Bob Golub | Papillon |